Anderson Cove Campground

Huntsville, UT

About This Station

Anderson Cove Campground dump stationlocated in Huntsville, Utah

Station Details

Cost
Paid
Hours
Limited Hours
Type
Dump Only
Get Directions
Sponsored Links
🚐

RV Road Trip Essentials

GPS units, surge protectors, water filters, and must-have gear for your next trip.

Shop RV Road Trip Gear
πŸ›’

RV Parts & Accessories

Everything you need for your RV β€” sewer hoses, tanks, fittings, and more at Camping World.

Shop RV Supplies
πŸ“¦

Dump Station Essentials

  • βœ“ Sewer hose kits
  • βœ“ Tank treatment tablets
  • βœ“ Disposable gloves
  • βœ“ Water pressure regulator
RV Dump Supplies on Amazon
🧰

RV Leveling & Setup

Leveling blocks, wheel chocks, stabilizers, and setup tools to get parked fast and level.

Shop RV Leveling Gear
πŸ•οΈ

RV Camping Gear

Portable grills, camp chairs, awning mats, and outdoor gear for life at the campsite.

Shop RV Camping Gear

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Anderson Cove Campground free to use?

Anderson Cove Campground in Huntsville, UT is a paid dump station. Contact the facility directly for current pricing.

Is Anderson Cove Campground open 24 hours?

No, Anderson Cove Campground has limited operating hours. Contact the facility or check on-site signage for current hours.

Does Anderson Cove Campground have potable water?

No, Anderson Cove Campground does not offer potable water. You'll need to fill your fresh water tank at another location.

Does Anderson Cove Campground have pull-through access?

No, Anderson Cove Campground does not have pull-through access. You may need to back your RV into the dump area.

What type of dump station is Anderson Cove Campground?

Anderson Cove Campground is a dump-only station for emptying black and gray water tanks in Huntsville, UT.