Ely Chamber of Commerce

Ely, MN

About This Station

Ely Chamber of Commerce, 1600 E Sheridan St, Ely MN 55731 / 218-365-6123. Rinse water. $10 or less. Last updated: 7/6/2020 Ely Chamber of Commerce, 1600 E Sheridan St, Ely MN 55731 / 218-365-6123. Rinse water. $10 or less.Last updated: 7/6/2020

Station Details

Cost
Paid
Type
Dump Only
Address
1600 E Sheridan St
Ely, MN 55731
Get Directions
Sponsored Links
🚐

RV Road Trip Essentials

GPS units, surge protectors, water filters, and must-have gear for your next trip.

Shop RV Road Trip Gear
πŸ›’

RV Parts & Accessories

Everything you need for your RV β€” sewer hoses, tanks, fittings, and more at Camping World.

Shop RV Supplies
πŸ“¦

Dump Station Essentials

  • βœ“ Sewer hose kits
  • βœ“ Tank treatment tablets
  • βœ“ Disposable gloves
  • βœ“ Water pressure regulator
RV Dump Supplies on Amazon
🧰

RV Leveling & Setup

Leveling blocks, wheel chocks, stabilizers, and setup tools to get parked fast and level.

Shop RV Leveling Gear
πŸ•οΈ

RV Camping Gear

Portable grills, camp chairs, awning mats, and outdoor gear for life at the campsite.

Shop RV Camping Gear

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ely Chamber of Commerce free to use?

Ely Chamber of Commerce in Ely, MN is a paid dump station. Contact the facility directly for current pricing.

Where is Ely Chamber of Commerce located?

Ely Chamber of Commerce is located at 1600 E Sheridan St, Ely, MN 55731. You can use the "Get Directions" button on this page for GPS navigation.

Does Ely Chamber of Commerce have potable water?

No, Ely Chamber of Commerce does not offer potable water. You'll need to fill your fresh water tank at another location.

What type of dump station is Ely Chamber of Commerce?

Ely Chamber of Commerce is a dump-only station for emptying black and gray water tanks in Ely, MN.