Isanti County Fairgrounds

Cambridge Township, MN

About This Station

Isanti County Fairgrounds dump stationlocated in Cambridge Township, Minnesota Potable water available.

Station Details

Cost
Paid
Hours
Limited Hours
Type
Dump And Water
Potable Water Available
Get Directions
Sponsored Links
🚐

RV Road Trip Essentials

GPS units, surge protectors, water filters, and must-have gear for your next trip.

Shop RV Road Trip Gear
πŸ›’

RV Parts & Accessories

Everything you need for your RV β€” sewer hoses, tanks, fittings, and more at Camping World.

Shop RV Supplies
πŸ“¦

Dump Station Essentials

  • βœ“ Sewer hose kits
  • βœ“ Tank treatment tablets
  • βœ“ Disposable gloves
  • βœ“ Water pressure regulator
RV Dump Supplies on Amazon
🧰

RV Leveling & Setup

Leveling blocks, wheel chocks, stabilizers, and setup tools to get parked fast and level.

Shop RV Leveling Gear
πŸ•οΈ

RV Camping Gear

Portable grills, camp chairs, awning mats, and outdoor gear for life at the campsite.

Shop RV Camping Gear

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Isanti County Fairgrounds free to use?

Isanti County Fairgrounds in Cambridge Township, MN is a paid dump station. Contact the facility directly for current pricing.

Is Isanti County Fairgrounds open 24 hours?

No, Isanti County Fairgrounds has limited operating hours. Contact the facility or check on-site signage for current hours.

Does Isanti County Fairgrounds have potable water?

Yes, Isanti County Fairgrounds offers potable (drinking) water that you can use to fill your RV's fresh water tank.

Does Isanti County Fairgrounds have pull-through access?

No, Isanti County Fairgrounds does not have pull-through access. You may need to back your RV into the dump area.

What type of dump station is Isanti County Fairgrounds?

Isanti County Fairgrounds is a station with both dump facilities and water fill-up in Cambridge Township, MN.