Lake Tyee Recreational Community
About This Station
Lake Tyee Recreational Community dump stationlocated in Skagit County, Washington
Location
Station Details
RV Road Trip Essentials
GPS units, surge protectors, water filters, and must-have gear for your next trip.
Shop RV Road Trip GearRV Parts & Accessories
Everything you need for your RV β sewer hoses, tanks, fittings, and more at Camping World.
Shop RV SuppliesDump Station Essentials
- β Sewer hose kits
- β Tank treatment tablets
- β Disposable gloves
- β Water pressure regulator
RV Leveling & Setup
Leveling blocks, wheel chocks, stabilizers, and setup tools to get parked fast and level.
Shop RV Leveling GearRV Camping Gear
Portable grills, camp chairs, awning mats, and outdoor gear for life at the campsite.
Shop RV Camping GearFrequently Asked Questions
Is Lake Tyee Recreational Community free to use?
Lake Tyee Recreational Community in Skagit County, WA is a paid dump station. Contact the facility directly for current pricing.
Is Lake Tyee Recreational Community open 24 hours?
No, Lake Tyee Recreational Community has limited operating hours. Contact the facility or check on-site signage for current hours.
Does Lake Tyee Recreational Community have potable water?
No, Lake Tyee Recreational Community does not offer potable water. You'll need to fill your fresh water tank at another location.
Does Lake Tyee Recreational Community have pull-through access?
No, Lake Tyee Recreational Community does not have pull-through access. You may need to back your RV into the dump area.
What type of dump station is Lake Tyee Recreational Community?
Lake Tyee Recreational Community is a dump-only station for emptying black and gray water tanks in Skagit County, WA.
Nearby Dump Stations in Washington
Burlington / Anacortes KOA
Belfast, WAβ’ 25.8 mi
Burlington / Anacortes KOA dump stationlocated in Belfast, Washington
KOA - Burlington / Anacortes KOA Campground
Burlington, WAβ’ 25.8 mi
KOA - Burlington / Anacortes KOA Campground RV dump station in Burlington, Washington.
RV Dump Station
Burlington, WAβ’ 26.4 mi
RV dump stationlocated in Burlington, Washington
Rotary Park on S Section St south of E Rio Vista Ave
Burlington, WAβ’ 26.7 mi
Rotary Park on S Section St south of E Rio Vista Ave. Cost is unknown. Last updated: 6/30/2003 Rotary Park on S Section St south of E Rio Vista Ave. Cost is unknown.Last updated: 6/30/2003
Lions Club Park at WA 20 and N Regent St; fresh water available
Burlington, WAβ’ 26.7 mi
Lions Club Park at WA 20 and N Regent St; fresh water available. $10 or less. Last updated: 6/30/2003 Lions Club Park at WA 20 and N Regent St; fresh water available. $10 or less.Last updated: 6/30/2003
Camping World
Burlington, WAβ’ 27.1 mi
Camping World, 1240 Old Hwy 99, Burlington WA 98233 / 866-337-4810. Cost is unknown. I-5 Exit 231. Last updated: 1/9/2014 Camping World, 1240 Old Hwy 99, Burlington WA 98233 / 866-337-4810. Cost is unknown. I-5 Exit 231.Last updated: 1/9/2014