Mammoth Community Water District
About This Station
Mammoth Community Water District dump stationlocated in Mammoth Lakes, California. Free to use.
Location
Station Details
Mammoth Lakes, CA 93564
RV Road Trip Essentials
GPS units, surge protectors, water filters, and must-have gear for your next trip.
Shop RV Road Trip GearRV Parts & Accessories
Everything you need for your RV β sewer hoses, tanks, fittings, and more at Camping World.
Shop RV SuppliesDump Station Essentials
- β Sewer hose kits
- β Tank treatment tablets
- β Disposable gloves
- β Water pressure regulator
RV Leveling & Setup
Leveling blocks, wheel chocks, stabilizers, and setup tools to get parked fast and level.
Shop RV Leveling GearRV Camping Gear
Portable grills, camp chairs, awning mats, and outdoor gear for life at the campsite.
Shop RV Camping GearFrequently Asked Questions
Is Mammoth Community Water District free to use?
Yes, Mammoth Community Water District in Mammoth Lakes, CA is free to use. No fees are required for dumping your RV waste tanks.
Where is Mammoth Community Water District located?
Mammoth Community Water District is located at Meridian Boulevard, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93564. You can use the "Get Directions" button on this page for GPS navigation.
Is Mammoth Community Water District open 24 hours?
No, Mammoth Community Water District has limited operating hours. Contact the facility or check on-site signage for current hours.
Does Mammoth Community Water District have potable water?
No, Mammoth Community Water District does not offer potable water. You'll need to fill your fresh water tank at another location.
Does Mammoth Community Water District have pull-through access?
No, Mammoth Community Water District does not have pull-through access. You may need to back your RV into the dump area.
What type of dump station is Mammoth Community Water District?
Mammoth Community Water District is a dump-only station for emptying black and gray water tanks in Mammoth Lakes, CA.
Nearby Dump Stations in California
Highlands RV Park
Bishop, CAβ’ 34.4 mi
Highlands RV Park RV dump station in Bishop, California.
Arco
Bishop, CAβ’ 36.0 mi
Arco, 466 S Main St, Bishop CA 93514 / 760-873-8283. Potable water. Rinse water. Propane. $20 or less. Last updated: 7/31/2020 Arco, 466 S Main St, Bishop CA 93514 / 760-873-8283. Potable water. Rinse water. Propane. $20 or less.Last updated: 7/31/2020
Public dump station along S Shore Rd (Road 222) across from the Forks Resort
Bass Lake, CAβ’ 40.1 mi
Public dump station along S Shore Rd (Road 222) across from the Forks Resort. Rinse water. $10 or less. Last updated: 9/23/2019 Public dump station along S Shore Rd (Road 222) across from the Forks Resort. Rinse water. $10 or less.Last updated: 9/23/2019
Angels Camp RV & Camping Resort
Angels Camp, CAβ’ 90.4 mi
Angels Camp RV & Camping Resort RV dump station in Angels Camp, California.
Castle Air Museum RV Park
Atwater, CAβ’ 91.5 mi
Castle Air Museum RV Park RV dump station in Atwater, California.
RV Dump Station
Allensworth, CAβ’ 125.2 mi
RV dump stationlocated in Allensworth, California