Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash

Pinedale, WY

About This Station

Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash, 957 W Pine St, Pinedale WY 82941 / 307-367-4136. Potable water. Rinse water. $20 or less. Last updated: 8/13/2020 Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash, 957 W Pine St, Pinedale WY 82941 / 307-367-4136. Potable water. Rinse water. $20 or less.Last updated: 8/13/2020

Station Details

Cost
Paid
Type
Dump And Water
Potable Water Available
Address
957 W Pine St
Pinedale, WY 82941
Get Directions
Sponsored Links
🚐

RV Road Trip Essentials

GPS units, surge protectors, water filters, and must-have gear for your next trip.

Shop RV Road Trip Gear
πŸ›’

RV Parts & Accessories

Everything you need for your RV β€” sewer hoses, tanks, fittings, and more at Camping World.

Shop RV Supplies
πŸ“¦

Dump Station Essentials

  • βœ“ Sewer hose kits
  • βœ“ Tank treatment tablets
  • βœ“ Disposable gloves
  • βœ“ Water pressure regulator
RV Dump Supplies on Amazon
🧰

RV Leveling & Setup

Leveling blocks, wheel chocks, stabilizers, and setup tools to get parked fast and level.

Shop RV Leveling Gear
πŸ•οΈ

RV Camping Gear

Portable grills, camp chairs, awning mats, and outdoor gear for life at the campsite.

Shop RV Camping Gear

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash free to use?

Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash in Pinedale, WY is a paid dump station. Contact the facility directly for current pricing.

Where is Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash located?

Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash is located at 957 W Pine St, Pinedale, WY 82941. You can use the "Get Directions" button on this page for GPS navigation.

Does Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash have potable water?

Yes, Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash offers potable (drinking) water that you can use to fill your RV's fresh water tank.

What type of dump station is Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash?

Public dump station behind Rocky Mountain Wash is a station with both dump facilities and water fill-up in Pinedale, WY.